Conference Co-Chairs

  • Ali Jadbabaie
    Department of Electrical and Systems Engineering
    University of Pennsylvania
    (jadbabai at seas dot upenn dot edu)

  • Victor M. Preciado
    Department of Electrical and Systems Engineering
    University of Pennsylvania
    (preciado at seas dot upenn dot edu)

Program Chair

  • Alex Olshevsky
    Department of Industrial and Enterprise Systems Engineering
    University of Illinois at Urbana-Champaign
    (aolshev2 at illinois dot edu)

Chair of International Program Committee

  • Giacomo Como
    Department of Automatic Control
    Lund University
    (giacomo dot como at control dot lth dot se)

International Program Committee

A.A. Ahmadi (Princeton)
F. Allgöwer (U. Stuttgart)
P. Barooah (U. Florida)
A. Belabbas (UIUC)
C. Belta (Boston U.)
E. Camacho (U. Sevilla)
M. Cao (U.Groningen)
A. Chaillet (Supélec)
D. Del Vecchio (MIT)
S. Dey (U. of Melbourne)
A. D'Innocenzo (U. L'Aquila)
N. Elia (Iowa State U.)
F. Fagnani (Polytechnic U. Turin)
G. Ferrari Trecate (U. Pavia)
M. Franceschetti (UC San Diego)
E. Frazzoli (MIT)
R. Freeman (Northwestern U.)
M. Fujita (Tokyo Inst. Tech.)
M. Gastpar (UC Berkeley)
L. Giarré (U. Palermo)
A. Girard (U. Grenoble LJK)
S. Glavaski (ARPA-E)
V. Gupta (U. Notre Dame)
T. Hamidou (Supélec)
S. Han (U. Pennsylvania)
T. Hatanaka (Tokyo Inst. Tech.)
M. Heemels (U. of Eindhoven)
J. Hendrickx (UC Louvain)
D. Hill (Sydney U.)
H. Ishii (Tokyo Inst. Tech.)
K. Johansson (KTH)
M. Johansson (KTH)
R. Jungers (UC Louvain)
J. Lavaei (Columbia)
Z. Lin (Zhejiang U.)
J. Lunze (U. Bochum)
C. Nowzari (U. Pennsylvania)
A. Mahajan (McGill)
J. Marden (U. Colorado)
S. Martinez (UC San Diego)
N. Martins (U. Maryland)
Y. Mostofi (UC Santa Barbara)
N. Motee (U. Lehigh)
A. Nedich (U. Illinois)
D. Nesic (U. of Melbourne)
M. Ogura (U. Pennsylvania)
H. Ozbay (Bilkent U.)
A. Ozdaglar (MIT)
A. Papachristodoulou (U. Oxford)
I. Paschalidis (Boston U.)
M. Pavone (Stanford)
M. Raginsky (UIUC)
A. Rantzer (Lund U.)
M. Rotkowitz (U. Maryland)
S. Roy (Washington State U)
V. Saligrama (Boston U.)
A. Scaglione (UC Davis)
L. Schenato (U. Padova)
K. Schilling (U. Wuerzburg, Zentrum für Telematik)
M. Schwager (Boston U.)
R. Sepulchre (U. Liege)
A. Seuret (GIPSA-Lab/CNRS France)
J. Shamma (Georgia Tech)
L. Shi (U. Hong Kong)
B. Sinopoli (CMU)
A. Speranzon (UTRC)
S. Sundaram (U Waterloo)
H. Tanner (U. Delaware)
D. Tarraf (Johns Hopkins U.)
S. Tatikonda (Yale U.)
L. Wang (Peking U.)
S. Yüksel (Queen's U.)
M. Zavlanos (Duke)